Soloist





ALBENIZ I. (1860-1909)
Asturias
Granada (Serenata)
Malagueña
Malagueña - Recuerdos de Viaje

ALBERSTÖTTER C.
Concert Walzer

ALBERT M. (1951)
Feeling

AMPLATZ A. (1963)
Commento

ANDRÈS B. (1941)
Absidioles
Acalephes
Anamorphoses
Danses d´automne
Duke
Elegie pour la mort d´un berger
Epices
Tanka
Variations on alt Styl

ARNOLD M. (1921-2006)
Fantasy

BACH C.Ph.E. (1714-1788)
Der Kampf von Bergen
Sonata

BACH J.S. (1685-1750)
Concerto in c-moll BWV 909
Englische Suite Nr. 2 in a-moll
Preluden
Suite BWV 1006a
Suite Nr. 1 BWV 996
Wachet auf!

BACH J.S.-GRANDJANY M.
Etudes

BARTOK B. (1881-1945)
Six rumanian Dances

BENDA F.W. (1745-1814)
Sonata

BOCHSA R.N.C. (1789 - 1856)
Konzertetüden

BRAHMS J. (1833-1897)
Ungarische Tänze Nr. 1-4-5-7

BRITTEN B. (1913-1976)
Suite Op. 83

BRUBECK D. (1920)
Take Five

CABEZÓN A. de (1510-1566)
Pavane and Variations

CAGGIANO R.
Interludio e Danza

CASTELNUOVO-TEDESCO M. (1895 - 1968)
Rhapsody “The Harp of David”
Second Arabesque

CHERTOK P. (1918-1981)
Around the Clock

CIURLIONIS M.K. (1875-1911)
Nocturne
Prelude

CLAYDERMAN R. (1954)
Different

CLEMENTI M. (1752-1832)
Andante con Variazioni

COELHO M.R. (1555 – 1635)
Susanas

COSMA V. (1940)
La Chèvre

DAMASE J-M. (1928)
Ritournelles

DEBUSSY C. (1862-1918)
Arabesque
Clair de lune
En Bateau
La Fille aux cheveux de lin

DELAPLANK (1782ca.-?)
Harakternaja Sonata

DELDEN L. van (1919-1988)
Notturno Op.42

DESARGUS F.X. (1768-1832)
Variations sur les Folies d'Espagne

DIONE C. (1968)
My heart will go on

DIZI F.J. (1780-1840)
Fantasie
Grande Sonate

DONCEANU F. (1931)
Inscription on a Mast

DUBOIS P.M. (1930-1995)
Cordée - Sonatine

DURAND A. (1830-1909)
First Waltzer

DUSSEK J.L. (1760-1812)
Sonata in C moll
Sonatines

EINAUDI L. (1955*)
Bella notte
Monday
Primavera
Questa notte
Stella del mattino

EISENGA D. (*1961)
Theme I

FARKAS F. (1905-2000)
Danses hongroises du 17éme siécle
Old hungarian Melodies

FAURE' G. (1845-1924)
Impromptu op. 86
Une Châtelaine en sa tour ... Op. 110

FRANCISQUE A. (1570-1605)
Pavane et Bransles

FRANCK C. (1822-1890)
3 Early Pieces
Prelude pour l´Ave Maris Stella
Prélude, fugue et variation

FRIMOUT I.
Sunrise

GAINSBOURG S. (1928-1991)
Pull Marine

GILLMANN K. (1889-1975)
Suite im alten Stil

GLASS P. (1937 *)
Mad Rush
Metamorphosis
Wichita vortex sutra

GLINKA M.I. (1804-1857)
Nocturne

GODEFROID F. (1818-1897)
La danse des Sylphes
La Harpe Eolienne
La melancolie
Venise

GOUGH D.
The Firebirds Feather

GRANADOS E. (1867-1916)
Escenas Romanticas N.6
Oriental Dance n.2
Spanish Dance n. 1-5-6
Valses poéticos

GRANJANY M. (1891-1975)
Frère Jacques - Fantasie pour harpe
Old chinese Song op.23

GUSTAVSON N. (1956)
The Magic Road
Twilight Waltzes

HARTL H. (1953)
Drei Charakterstücke Op.24

HASSELMAN A. (1845-1912)
Chanson de Mai
Feuilles d´automne Op.45
Gitana
Gondoliera Op.39
Orientale Op.38
Trois petites Pièces
Valse de concert

HENSON-CONANT D. (1953)
Nataliana
New Blues
The Nightingale

HINDEMITH P. (1895-1963)
Sonate

HOLT ten S. (1923-)
Canto ostinato (45´00´´ - 3:00´00´´)
Incantatie IV

HOVHANESS A. (1911-)
Nocturne op. 20 n. 1
Sonata
Suite

HUMMEL B. (1925-2002)
Andante
Gregorianische Fantasie op.97b
Im Tempo eines Walzers op.88g

HÄNDEL G.F. (1685-1759)
Chaconne
Konzert Op. 6 Nr. 4
Passacaille
Prelude et Toccata
Sarabande
Suite d-moll
Thema mit Variationen

IBERT J. (1890-1962)
Six Pièces

IPPOLITOW-IWANOW M. (1859-1935)
Kaukasische Skizze

JOPLIN S. (1868-1917)
Original Rag
Pine Apple Rag

KHATSCHATURJAN A.I. (1903-1978)
Lullaby
Oriental Dance
Toccata

KIKTA V. (1941)
Sonata No.2

KRUMPHOLTZ J.B. (1745-1790)
Air et Variations
Prelude N° 6
Romanze
Sonate Op.12 Nr. 4

LAAR U.
Different

LANZ D.
Different

LISZT F. (1811-1886)
Consolations

LLOYD WEBBER A. (1948-)
The Phantom of the Opera

MASCAGNI P. (1863-1945)
Cavalleria rusticana

MASERA S.
Estravaganza

MASSENET G. (1842-1912)
Meditation from “Thaïs”

MATHIAS W. (1934-1992)
3 Improvisations
Sonata

McDONALD S.
Toccata

MCHEDELOV M.
Variations on a theme of Paganini

MENGOZZI F. (*1980)
Arabesque (to Assia)
Crux (to Assia)
Diario d´arpa (to Assia)
In Cammino (to Assia)
Novella (to Assia)
Poema della trasmigrazione (to Assia)
Romanza al cielo (to Assia)
Rosa (to Assia)
Sette Haiku (to Assia)

MOZART W.A. (1756-1791)
Sonata K282
Sonata K330
Sonata K545

NADERMAN F.J. (1781-1835)
Sonates
Variations on the air

ORTIZ A. (1946)
The Complete Works

O´CAROLAN T. (1670 - 1738)
Different

PACHELBEL J. (1653-1706)
Kanon

PARADISI P.D. (1710-1792)
Toccata

PARISH-ALVARS E. (1808-1849)
Grande Fantaisie Op. 61
Il Papagallo "Souvenir de Naples"
Rêveries op.82
Romances
Voyage d´un harpiste en orient

PARRY J. (1710-1782)
Of noble race was shenkin
Sonate

PASCAL C. (1921-)
Musique pour harpe

PAUER J. (1919-)
Suita pro Harfu

PESCETTI G.B. (1704-1766)
Sonata

PETRASSI G. (1904-2003)
Flou (1980)

PETRINI F. (1744-1819)
La bonne aventure au gue

PIAZZOLLA A. (1921-1992)
Four Seasons

PIERNE´ G. (1863–1937)
Impromptu-caprice

PITFIELD T. (1903 - 1999)
Sonatina

PONCHIELLI A. (1834-1886)
La gioconda

POSSE W. (1852-1925)
Konzertetüden
Variationen über "Der Karneval von Venedig"

PROKOFJEW S.S. (1891-1953)
Prelude in C

PURCELL H. (1659-1695)
Suite

PÄRT A. (1935)
Für Alina
Variationen zur Gesundung von Arinuschka

PÖNITZ F. (1850-1913)
Nordische Ballade Op. 33 in Es-moll
Todestanz der Willys op.24

RENIÉ H. (1875-1956)
Légende d'après les Elfes de Leconte de Lisle

RESPIGHI O. (1879-1936)
Siciliana

RHEBERGEN A. (1951-)
Chanti
I quattro elementi
Jaarcyclus "Een ander besef van Tijd"

ROBERTSON K.
Boundless
Glenlivet
Sleep soon ida mornin’

ROSSINI G. (1792-1868)
Sonata

RUBBRA E. (1901-1986)
Pezzo ostinato

SAINT-SAËNS C. (1835-1921)
Fantaisie op.95

SALZEDO C. (1885-1961)
Chanson de la nuit
Concert Fantasy on Lara's "Granada"

SAMUEL-ROUSSEAU M. (1882-1955)
Variations pastorales

SATIE E. (1866-1925)
4 Ogives
5 Gnossienne
Fantaisie Valse
Gymnopédies
Je Te Veux
Sonneries de la Rose et Croix
Valse-Ballet

SAVIO P. (1970)
Fantasia (to Assia Cunego)

SCARLATTI D. (1685-1757)
Sonata in A
Sonata in d
Sonata in f K 466
Sonata in G

SFREDDA N.
Tommelise

SIBELIUS J. (1865-1957)
Bagatelles
Pieces
Sonatine

SMETANA F. (1824-1884)
Moldau

SNOER J. (1868 - 1936)
Morgenstimmung

SOLER A. (1729–1783)
Sonate

SPOHR L. (1784-1859)
Fantaisie op. 35

STANESLOW S.
Jewish Music

STRAUSS J. (junior) (1825-1899)
Walzers, Polkas

SUMERA L. (1950-2000)
1981

TAILLEFERRE G. (1892-1983)
Sonate (1957)

TCHEREPNIN A. (1899 –1977)
4 Caprices diatoniques

THIELE S. (1934)
Raumspiele

THOMAS J. (1826-1913)
David of the white Rock

TIERSEN Y. (1970*)
Goodbye Lenin
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain

TOURNIER M. (1879-1951)
Air à danser
Berceuse
Images n.1 - 2 - 4
Préludes
Thème et Variations

van AVALON A.
Coming Home

VERDI G. (1813-1901)
La Traviata (Arr. V.M. Graziani)

VIVALDI A. (1678-1741)
Le quattro stagioni (Arr. A.Cunego)

VOIRPY A. (1955-)
Cinq pièces

WALTER-KÜNE E. (1870-1930)
Fantaisie sur un thème de l’opéra “Eugene Onegine”

WATKINS D. (1927*)
Passacaglia
Petite Suite

WERKMAN A. (1960*)
Promenade
Toccata

WILLIAMS J. (1932)
Cantina Band from “Star Wars”

WOODS S. (20. Jh.)
Suite "The Legend"

ZABEL A. (1835-1910)
Etude de Concert
La Source op.23

up

Concerts





BACH J.C. (1735 - 1782)
Concerto

BOIELDIEU F.A. (1775-1834)
Concerto

BRANDON N. (20. Jh.)
Irish Suite

DEBUSSY C. (1862-1918)
Danse Sacrée et Profane

DITTERSDORF K.D. von (1739-1799)
Konzert in A-Dur

GLIÈRE R. (1875-1959)
Harfenkonzert Op.74

HÄNDEL G.F. (1685-1759)
Konzert Op. 6 Nr. 4

MOZART W.A. (1756-1791)
Konzert K 299

PIERNÉ G. (1863 - 1937)
Concert Pièce Op.39

RAVEL M. (1875-1937)
Introduction et Allegro

RODRIGO J. (1902-2000)
Concierto de Aranjuez

SAINT-SAËNS C. (1835-1921)
Morceau de Concert Op. 154

SÉJOURNÉ E. (1961-)
Concerto

TURINA J. (1882-1949)
Ciclo plateresco Op. 100

VIVALDI A. (1678-1741)
Concerto Op.3 Nr.8 in a moll

up

Duo


Harp and flute / violin


ALBRECHTSBERGER J.G. (1736-1809)
Partita in C-Dur (1772)

AMOROSI M. (1947-2000)
Danze Medievali

ANDRÈS B. (1941)
Algues

BACH J.S. (1685-1750)
Aria sulla quarta corda
Sonata IV
Sonate in G-moll

CHIESA R. (1937)
Notturno
Rikud
Tendresse

CHOPIN F. (1810-1849)
Variations on a theme by Rossini

DEBUSSY C. (1862-1918)
1. Arabesque

DI MARINO R. (1956)
Suite

DIONISI R. (1910-2000)
Sonatine
Variazioni su un tema di Mozart

DONIZETTI G. (1797-1848)
Sonata

DOPPLER F. - ZAMARA A.(1829-1901)
Casilda Fantaisie

FAURE’ G. (1845-1924)
Après un rêve
Pavane
Sicilienne

HILSE B. (19. Sec.)
Suite Op.6

HOVHANESS A. (1911-2000)
The Garden of Adonis

IBERT J. (1890-1962)
Entr´act

KIKTA V. (1941)
Sonata

MASSENET G. (1842-1912)
Meditation from “Thaïs”

MENGOZZI F. (1980)
Phoenix (to Assia Cunego)

MONTI V.
Czardas

MOUQUET J. (1867-1946)
La flaute de Pan

MULSANT F. (1962)
Trois Fantaisies pour violon et harpe op 48

PIAZZOLLA A. (1921-1992)
Libertango
Oblivion
Rio Sena
Tanti anni prima

RAVEL M. (1875-1937)
Pièce en forme de habanera

ROSSINI G. (1792-1868)
Andante con Variazioni

ROTA N. (1911-1979)
Sonata

RUST F.W. (1739-1796)
Sonata

SAINT-SAËNS C. (1835-1921)
Fantaisie Op. 124
Havanaise
Le Cygne

SPOHR L. (1784-1859)
Sonate

TOURNIER M. (1879-1951)
Deux Preludes Romantiques

VERHOOG C. (*1934)
Drei Tänze

VIVALDI A. (1678-1741)
Le quattro stagioni


Harp and Cello


BLOCH E. (1880-1959)
Prayer

FAURE’ G. (1845-1924)
Après un rêve

SAINT-SAËNS C. (1835-1921)
Le Cygne

TELEMANN G. PH. (1681-1767)
Sonata III

TOURNIER M. (1879-1951)
Nocturne op. 21

VERDALLE G. (1898-?)
Meditation

VIVALDI A. (1678-1741)
Sonata III


Harp and Piano


BAZELAIRE P. (1886-1958)
Fantasiestück Op.87

BOIELDIEU F.A. (1775-1834)
Deuxieme Duo

BOVINA F. (1931)
Fantasia

DIONISI R. (1910-2000)
Jeu de cordes

ELGAR E. (1857-1934)
Salut d amour

FERRARI J.G. (1763-1842)
1. Duetto

HINNER PH. J. (1754-1805)
Duo Nr. 4

OBERTHÜR CH. (1819-1895)
Berceuse op.299

RAVEL M. (1875-1937)
Introduction et Allegro

TURINA J. (1882-1949)
Ciclo plateresco Op. 100


Harp and Marimba


BACH J.S. (1685-1750)
Arien - Kantaten
Jesu, meine Freude
Komm, süsser Tod

BIZET G. (1838-1875)
Carmen-madley

BRAHMS J. (1833-1897)
Ungarische Tänze

DAMASE J-M. (1928)
Cinque piccoli dialoghi

HÄNDEL G.F. (1685-1759)
Passacaille

KOETSIER J. (1911)
5 Tänzerische Impressionen op.119 (1990)

MONTI V.
Czarda

PACHELBEL J. (1653-1706)
Kanon in D

PIAZZOLLA A. (1921-1992)
Four Seasons
Libertango
Tango Suite

RODRIGO J. (1902-2000)
Concierto de Aranjuez

SCHMITT M. (1958)
Concerto per Marimba
Nocturne
Pas de deux

ZIKOVIC N.J. (1962)
Il canto del gondoliere


Harp and Song


BACH J.S. (1685-1750)
Bereite Dich Zion

BELLINI V. (1801-1835)
I Capuleti e i Montecchi - “Oh, quante volte, oh! quante”
La Sonnambula – “Vi ravviso, o luoghi ameni” “Ah, non credea mirarti”
Norma – “Casta Diva”

BIZET G. (1838-1875)
Carmen - "Habanera"

BRITTEN B. (1913-1976)
Folkssong

CLARK R. (1886-1979)
Lieder

DIONE C. (1968)
My heart will go on

DONIZETTI G. (1797-1848)
Elisir d’amore – “Una furtiva lagrima”

DVORAK A. (1814–1894)
Rusalka - Moon Song

ENYA
Different

FAURÉ G. (1845-1924)
Chansons

MOZART W.A. (1756-1791)
Don Giovanni – “Là ci darem la mano”

PUCCINI G. (1858-1924)
Bohème - "Vecchia zimarra" - "Mi chiamano Mimì" - Valzer di Musetta
Tosca - "Vissi d´arte"

RIMSKIJ-KORSAKOV N. (1844-1908)
Aria dell´ospite di Viarago

VERDI G. (1813-1901)
La forza del destino - "La vergine degli angeli"
Machbeth - "Come dal ciel precipita"


two Harps


ALFANO F. (1875-1954)
Danze Rumene n. 5 e 6

ANDRÈS B. (1941)
Parvis

BRANDON N. (20. Jh.)
Irish Suite

CHATSCHATURJAN K. (1920)
Stücke

CHERTOK P. (1918-1981)
Around the Clock

DEBUSSY C. (1862-1918)
Clair de lune

FRANCK C. (1822-1890)
Prélude, fugue et variation

MENGOZZI F. (*1980)
I percorsi del divenire (to Assia)
Symbolon (to Assia)

NADERMAN F.J. (1772-1835)
Gran Duo

RAVEL M. (1875-1937)
Ma Mère l'Oye

REICH S. (*1936)
Nagoya Marimbas

RODRIGO J. (1902-1999)
Concierto de Aranjuez

SATIE E. (1866-1925)
Cinema

SCARLATTI A. (1660–1725)
Tema e Variazioni

SMITTHUIJSEN P.
Pied à Terre

SOULAGE M. (1894-)
Pièce

THOMAS J. (1826-1913)
Gran Duett

TOURNIER M. (1879-1951)
Quatre Prelude op.16

up

Other formations


Trio for Harp, Flute and Clarinet


BERLIOZ H. (1803-1869)
Trio - “L’Enfance du Christ” op.25

BIZET G. (1838-1875)
Carmen-madley

GAUBERT PH. (1879-1941)
Divertissement grec

GRUNDMAN C. (1913)
Valse et interlude

LIDARTI CH. P.
Trio

PIAZZOLLA A. (1921-1992)
Libertango

SHOSTAKOVICH D. (1906-1975)
Four Waltzers


Ensemble


BLENDINGER H. (1936)
Symphosium I - II

COULAIS B. (1954*)
Die Kinder des Monsieur Mathieu

DI MARINO R. (1956)
Concerto

GLIÉRE R. (1875 - 1956)
Harfenkonzert Op.74

JOPLIN S. (1868-1917)
Rag Time

MARINO P.F. (1968)
Baile de fantasmas

MOZART W.A. (1756-1791)
Konzert C-Dur KV 299

PACHELBEL J. (1653-1706)
Kanon in D

PAMPUCH C. (1959*)
Atlantis

TSCHAIKOWSKI P.J. (1840 - 1893)
Schwanensee Suite

VIVALDI A. (1678-1741)
Concerto Op.3 Nr.8 in a moll


Harp and Choir


BRAHMS J. (1833-1897)
4 Gesänge Op. 17

BRITTEN B. (1913-1976)
Cerimony of Carols

DI MARINO R. (1956)
Lean out of the window
Lightly come or lightly go
My love is in light attire

HOLST G. (1874-1934)
Choral Hymns from the Rig Vega

LAURIDSEN M. (*1943)
Dirait-on

MENDELSSOHN F. (1809-1847)
Laudate pueri

RUTTER J. (*1945)
A Clare Benediction
All things bright and beautiful


Different


BERLIOZ H. (1803-1869)
Trio aus dem Oratorium "L'Enfance du Christ" op.25

BLANCO J. (18. Jh.)
I° Concierto

CASTALDI B. (1580-1649)
Capriccio Hermafrodito

CRAS J. (1879-1932)
Quintette

De VISÈE R. (1660-1720)
Allemande, Gavotte, Rondeau

DI MARINO R. (1956)
Suite IV

DOWLAND J. (1563-1626)
My Lord Willoughby´s Welcome Home

GAUBERT PH. (1879-1941)
Divertissement grec

GLIÈRE R. (1875-1959)
Concerto for Coloratura Soprano op.82

GRANJANY M. (1891-1975)
Aria in classic Style for harp and organ

GUMPRECHT J. (1610-1697)
Allemande, Courante, Sarabande

KRAUS-HÜBER H.
Walburga-Legende Oratorium

SAINT-SAËNS C. (1835-1921)
Weihnachtsoratorium

VILLA-LOBOS H. (1887-1959)
Sestetto mistico

up

Works premiered





Amplatz Andrea
Commento

Bedetti Marco
Il bianco e il nero

Blendinger Herbert
Symposium I - II

Bovina Franco
Ascolta il tuo cuore, Luce nel dì, Lullaby
Fantasia (to Duo Cunego-Savio)

Brigadoi Ivo
Compendio e morte della Venerabile

Cassola - Mazzurana
La bottega dei giocattoli

Chiesa Renato
Andante
Coulant
Douceur Chinoise
Magie de la soie
Notturno
Princesse
Sonetto
Tendresse

Di Marino Roberto
Piano Concertos
Suite
Suite IV

Giombini - Deflorian
Ave, Regina dei cieli
Sia lode a te

Hartl Heinrich
Der Traum im Traum
Sensitive moments (to Assia Cunego)

Kraus-Hüber Hans
Elegie
Trinklied
Walburga-Legende Oratorium

Marino Peter Francesco
Bailo de fantasmas

Masera Stefano
Come un amore lontano
Come un gioioso sole del mattino
Come una lauda
Estravaganza (to Assia Cunego)

Mazzurana Rino
Motivo bop

Mengozzi Fabio
Arabesque (to Assia Cunego)
Crux (to Assia Cunego)
Diario d´arpa (to Assia Cunego)
I Percorsi del divenire (to Assia & Ernestine Stoop)
In Cammino (to Assia Cunego)
Phoenix (to Assia & Rike Kohlhepp)
Poema della trasmograzione (to Assia Cunego)
Romanza al cielo
Rosa (to Assia Cunego)
Sette Haiku (to Assia Cunego)
Symbolon (to Assia & Ernestine Stoop)

Savio Paolo
Fantasia (to Assia Cunego)

Schweizer Francesco
Arpegés
Il principe Gambero

Segerstam Leif
Symphony No. 298

Sfredda Nicola
Mignolina

Smitthuijsen Pieter
Pied à Terre

Templ Jiri
Gloria in Excelsis Deo

Verhoog Christiaan
Drei Tänze für Flöte und Harfe

Zambelli Francesca
Ninna nanna

up